Full Buster

From RebirthRO Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


This skill's information has been altered on one of the servers.
Please see the "Other" section listed in the table shown below to read details about this change.
File:Full Buster.png Full Buster Skill Info
File:Full Buster Info.gif
Type: Offensive Skill
Levels: 10
SP Cost: 15 + 5*SkillLV
Cast Time: Instant
Cast Delay: 1 + (0.2*SkillLV) sec
Duration: None
Target: Enemy
Range: Weapon Range + Snake's Eye SkillLV cells
Element: None
Catalyst: 2 Bullets
Prerequisites
Dust (Lv3)

Skill Description

  • Requires a Shotgun

Fire a burst causing (300+100*SkillLV)% ATK damage. Unfortunately this overheats too much the weapon, and you must spend 1+0.2*SkillLV sec to cool it down. Uses up 2*(SkillLV/2 rounded up) Rounds. There is a chance of causing a Blind effect on you (without HIT/Flee reductions).

Level12345678910
Damage (%) 4005006007008009001000110012001300
Cast Delay (sec) 1.21.41.61.822.22.42.62.83
Bullets Used 224466881010
Blind Chance (%) 2468101214161820
SP Cost 20253035404550556065

Other Notes

Loki:

  • Damage has been increased from 100 to 125% additional damage per level (L10 = 1600%).
  • After Cast delay has been halved (1.5 sec at level 10 instead of 3 sec).

Upgrades

None

Obtained Via

None