Decrease Agility

From RebirthRO Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


File:Decrease Agility.png Decrease Agility Skill Info
File:Decrease Agility Info.gif
Type: Active Skill
Levels: 10
SP Cost: 13 + 2*SkillLV
Cast Time: 1 sec
Cast Delay: 1 sec
Duration: 20 + 10*SkillLV
Target: Enemy
Range: 9 cells
Element: None
Catalyst: None
Prerequisites
Increase Agility (Lv1)

Skill Description

- All players affected by this skill will have this icon.

Decreases AGI of target by 2 + SkillLV and reduces movement speed by 25%. The skill can fail and success is indicated by the text "SLOW" on the target at the time of casting.

  • A successful cast dispels Increase Agility, Adrenaline Rush, Two-Hand Quicken, Spear Quicken and Cart Boost.
  • The effects of this skill combine with Quagmire in the form AGI / 2 - 2 + SkillLV.
  • The formula for success is believed to be:
    SuccessRate = 40 + 2*SkillLV + (BaseLV + INT)/5 - Target MDEF where SuccessRate is expressed as a percentage. Duration is halved on players.
  • Does not work against Boss monsters.
Level12345678910
AGI Reduction3456789101112
Duration vs. Monsters (Seconds)30405060708090100110120
Duration vs. Players (Seconds)20253035404550556065
SP Cost15171921232527293133
Base Success Rate42%44%46%48%50%52%54%56%58%60%

Other Notes

On all servers, this skill is unchanged and retains the original effect.

Upgrades

None

Obtained Via

  • Emerald Ring - (5 + Refine)% chance to cast this skill when hit.
  • Ramen Hat - Chance of Auto Casting Level 1 on the enemy when attacking.

External Links

Acolyte
Skills Angelus · Aqua Benedicta · Blessing · Cure · Decrease Agility · Demon Bane · Divine Protection · Heal · Holy Light · Increase Agility · Pneuma · Ruwach · Signum Crusis · Teleportation · Warp Portal
Quests Acolyte Job Change Guide · Acolyte Skill Quest · Acolyte Training Quest
Super Novice
Skills Acolyte Angelus · Aqua Benedicta · Blessing · Cure · Decrease Agility · Demon Bane · Divine Protection · Heal · Increase Agility · Pneuma · Ruwach · Signum Crusis · Teleportation · Warp Portal
Archer Attention Concentrate · Owl's Eye · Vulture's Eye
Mage Cold Bolt · Fire Ball · Fire Bolt · Fire Wall · Frost Diver · Increase SP Recovery · Lightning Bolt · Napalm Beat · Safety Wall · Sight · Soul Strike · Stone Curse · Thunder Storm
Merchant Discount · Enlarge Weight Limit · Identify · Mammonite · Overcharge · Pushcart · Vending
Swordman Bash · Endure · Increase Recuperative Power · Magnum Break · Provoke · Sword Mastery
Thief Detoxify · Envenom · Hiding · Increase Dodge · Steal
Quests Super Novice Job Change Guide