A Poem of Bragi

From RebirthRO Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


This skill's information has been altered on one of the servers.
Please see the "Other" section listed in the table shown below to read details about this change.
File:A Poem of Bragi.png A Poem of Bragi Skill Info
File:A Poem of Bragi Info.gif
Type: Active Skill
Levels: 10
SP Cost: 35 + 5*SkillLV; 1 Sp every 5 sec
Cast Time: Instant
Cast Delay: None
Duration: 180 sec
Target: Self
Range: 7x7 cells
Element: None
Catalyst: None
Prerequisites
Dissonance (Lv3)

Skill Description

  • Requires Musical Instrument or Whip equipped

Reduces casting time by 3% per SkillLV and Cool Down by 5% per SkillLV (on LV10 - 50%) of all spells used in the area of effect. The amount of casting time reduced by this skill is affected by DEX and Musical Lesson skill level of the caster. The amount of delay after skill use is affected by INT and Musical Lesson skill level of the caster. Suffragium, the Priest skill, doesn't associate in this skill.

Other Notes

The effect of INT on this skill has been decreased. Additionally, the maximum delay reduction of Bragi combined with equipment such as Kiel Card or Great Old One's Set has been set at 75%.

Level12345678910
Cast Time Reduction3%6%9%12%15%18%21%24%27%30%
Cast Delay Reduction3%6%9%12%15%18%21%24%27%50%
SP Cost40455055606570758085
Music Lessons Level12345678910
Cast Time Reduction1%2%3%4%5%6%7%8%9%10%
Cast Delay Reduction2%4%6%8%10%12%14%16%18%20%
INT102030405060708090100110120130140150
Cast Delay Reduction2%4%6%8%10%12%14%16%18%20%22%24%26%28%30%
DEX102030405060708090100110120
Cast Time Reduction1%2%3%4%5%6%7%8%9%10%11%12%

Loki

  • The effect of Int on After-Cast Delay is reduced to (Int/25)%

Upgrades

None

Obtained Via

None

Bard  · Clown
2nd Class
Skills
Solo Skills Adaption to Circumstances · Encore · Assassin Cross of Sunset (Please Don't Forget Me) · A Poem of Bragi (Fortune's Kiss) · Musical Strike · Musical Lesson · Pang Voice · A Whistle (Humming) · The Apple of Idun (Service For You) · Frost Joker · Dissonance
Ensemble Skills Invulnerable Siegfried · A Drum on the Battlefield · Loki's Veil · Eternal Chaos · The Ring of Nibelungen · Lullaby · Mr. Kim A Rich Man · Into the Abyss
Transcendent
Skills
Solo Skills Arrow Vulcan · Marionette Control · Tarot Card of Fate · Longing for Freedom · Wand Of Hermode
Ensemble Skills Moonlit Water Mill
Quests Bard Job Change Guide · Bard Skill Quest · Tarot Card of Hope · Rebirth Walkthrough
Dancer  · Gypsy
2nd Class
Skills
Solo Skills Adaption to Circumstances · Wink of Charm · Dancing Lesson · Scream · Encore · Humming (A Whistle) · Service For You (The Apple of Idun) · Ugly Dance · Fortune's Kiss (A Poem of Bragi) · Please Don't Forget Me (Assassin Cross of Sunset) · Throw Arrow
Ensemble Skills Invulnerable Siegfried · A Drum on the Battlefield · Loki's Veil · Eternal Chaos · The Ring of Nibelungen · Lullaby · Mr. Kim A Rich Man · Into the Abyss
Transcendent
Skills
Solo Skills Arrow Vulcan · Marionette Control · Tarot Card of Fate · Longing for Freedom · Wand Of Hermode
Ensemble Skills Moonlit Water Mill
Quests Dancer Job Change Guide · Dancer Skill Quest · Tarot Card of Hope · Rebirth Walkthrough